LucieAaromatic

Confirme a sua idade

Tem de ter pelo menos 16 anos para continuar.

St. John's Wort Soap

15,00 €

Partilhar

St. John's Wort Soap


Are you familiar with traditional St. John's wort soap? St. John's wort has dark red spots. Due to the red dye hypericin, it is called St. John's blood. It is widely used in cosmetic products for its beneficial effects.


St. John's wort soap is suitable for all skin types.


The soap moisturizes and gently cleanses the skin, soothes it after insect bites and excessive sun exposure. It is complemented by the fresh fragrance of yuzu and orange blossom.


It is also suitable for swelling, bruises, wounds, and eczema. St. John's wort is also used against bacteria and viruses, improving healing.


Composition:

St. John's Wort Hydrosol, silk


Olive oil with St. John's wort maceration, almond and sunflower oil, coconut oil, shea butter, macadamia butter, and mango butter.